ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NINA - IMO 9156199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:NINAAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:October 25, 2010IMO:9156199Hits:519
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nina, leaving the Middle-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to the North sea.

Name: Nina / Call sign: C6WA8 / Owner: Vaagebulk II KS - Bergen/Norway / Ship manager: Vaage Ship Management AS - Bergen/Norway / Gross tonnage: 1864 GT / Home port: Nassau / Flag: Bahamas / Build: 1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nina
IMO:9156199
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311026000
Callsign:C6WA8
Former name(s):
- Andromeda (Until 2007 Jul)
- Hav Andromeda (Until 2006 Feb 06)
- Rms Andromeda (Until 2004 Jan 28)
- Andromeda (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,516 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°0’23.08” N, 3°22’52.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 245° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Noede > Gbroy
Arrival:26th Sep 2021
06:00:49 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Wilson Onega
© Robbie Cox
WILSON ONEGA
© Geir Vinnes
WILSON ONEGA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!