ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HS HUMBOLDT - IMO 9292151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:HS HUMBOLDTAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:October 21, 2010IMO:9292151Hits:2,013
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ship Name: HS HUMBOLDT
IMO: 9292151
MMSI: 215771000
Callsign: 9HZX7

Inbound Miss. river. 21-10-10
Flag: Malta

Category: Cargo
Beam: 32
Length: 294
Draught: 12
Vessel Identification
Name:Maine Trader
IMO:9292151
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215771000
Callsign:9HZX7
Former name(s):
- Hs Humboldt (Until 2014 Nov 04)
- Maersk Dortmund (Until 2009 Jul 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,271 tons
Summer DWT:67,679 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°5’48.62” S, 174°16’28.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 212° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Lyttelton
Arrival:21st Jun 2021
08:00:52 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 19:00:54 UTCSavannah
2018 October 7th, 15:00:56 UTCCharleston
2018 September 6th, 18:00:41 UTCDebrv Anch
2018 September 5th, 19:00:15 UTCDebrv
2018 August 31st, 12:00:17 UTCGbliv
2018 August 17th, 04:30:36 UTCCamtr
2018 August 8th, 07:00:58 UTCGbliv
2018 August 6th, 07:00:36 UTCFrleh
2018 August 4th, 16:00:37 UTCBeant
2018 July 29th, 14:00:35 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
MAINE TRADER
© Tapranel
MAINE TRADER
© Malcolm Cranfield
MAINE TRADER
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,013 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!