ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLYMPIA - IMO 8513778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:OLYMPIAAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:October 25, 2010IMO:8513778Hits:564
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Llovera quay, Valencia Port on 25/10/2010.
Call Sign : V2OB6
MMSI : 304010764
Gross tonnage : 10.287, DWT : 12.500
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 147,87 x 23,14 x 8,00 m
TEU : 1.022, Reefer points : 82
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 7L50MC _ Bhp.: 11.095, Kw.: 8.160, Speed : 17,30 Kn
Shipbuilder : Bremer Vulkan AG Schiffbau u. Maschinenfabrik - Bremen (DEU). Yard No. 54
Name of ship : OLYMPIA, 2005/11.
Former names : Fine Eagle, 1986. Ocean Australia, 1988. Contship Australia, 1989. Sea Eagle, 1990. Hansa Coral, 1992. QC Mallard, 1999/01. ACX Swallow, 2000/05. Olympia, 2000/12. P&O Nedlloyd Cesme, 2003/11.
Broken up since 19/12/2012 at Aliaga (TUR).
Vessel Identification
Name:Olympia
IMO:8513778
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Cesme (Until 2005 Nov)
- Olympia (Until 2003 Nov)
- Acx Swallow (Until 2000 Dec)
- Qc Mallard (Until 2000 May)
- Hansa Coral (Until 1999 Jan)
- Sea Eagle (Until 1992)
- Contship Australia (Until 1990)
- Ocean Australia (Until 1989)
- Fine Eagle (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,287 tons
Summer DWT:12,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OLYMPIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
OLYMPIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
OLYMPIA
© ALEX MATEVKO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!