ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ORCHID - IMO 9315812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ORCHIDAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:October 25, 2010IMO:9315812Hits:391
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rozenburg.25-10-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:As Cypria
IMO:9315812
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091962
Callsign:A8UY4
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Orchid (Until 2011 Jun 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,592 tons
Summer DWT:39,425 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°51’15.95” S, 31°4’18.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 52° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Pointe Des Galets
Arrival:12th Jul 2017
05:00:44 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 12th, 05:00:44 UTCPointe Des Galets
2017 July 11th, 10:00:52 UTCPort Louis
2017 June 5th, 21:00:04 UTCSuez Canal
2017 June 2nd, 13:00:16 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 June 2nd, 05:00:20 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 May 26th, 06:00:45 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 24th, 06:00:55 UTCRotterdam-shifting
2017 May 24th, 06:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 21st, 20:00:48 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 19th, 11:30:39 UTCRouen
More Of This Ship
AS CYPRIA
© SF-Images
AS CYPRIA
© SF-Images
AS CYPRIA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!