ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM GREECE - IMO 9253038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:CMA CGM GREECEAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9253038Hits:922
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign: A8HI8
Flag: Liberia
Build:10.11.2003
Gross tonnage: 27779
owner: CARPATHIA
Ship manager: AHRENKIEL SHIPMANAGEMENT GMBH

Odessa,03.10.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Carpathia
IMO:9253038
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090899
Callsign:A8HI8
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Greece (Until 2006 Nov 27)
- Carpathia (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,596 tons
Summer DWT:39,443 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°52’48.42” N, 102°25’26.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 296° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Port Klang
Arrival:11th Jun 2017
23:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 11th, 23:00:07 UTCPort Klang
2017 June 10th, 08:00:25 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 May 23rd, 22:00:46 UTCKwangyang
2017 February 22nd, 07:00:47 UTCKan Pus
2017 February 5th, 10:00:53 UTCJakarta
2017 January 24th, 15:00:10 UTCKrpus
2017 January 9th, 14:00:28 UTCJakarta
2017 January 2nd, 04:01:26 UTC$
2016 December 28th, 03:00:32 UTCBusan
2016 November 7th, 04:47:17 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
Carpathia
© Vladimir Knyaz
Carpathia
© Vladimir Knyaz
Carpathia
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!