ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST JEF - IMO 9136101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Brady [View profile]Title:FAST JEFAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:February 09, 2010IMO:9136101Hits:445
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Stanhope Dock Goole, 9,2,10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Jef
IMO:9136101
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205465000
Callsign:ONEE
Former name(s):
- Breehorn (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,066 tons
Summer DWT:3,202 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°13’35.28” N, 11°33’34.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 161° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Venspils Plt
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
06:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 03:00:49 UTCSunderland Plt
2018 January 19th, 06:00:24 UTCVenspils Plt
2018 January 14th, 16:00:31 UTCFaerder Plt
2018 January 8th, 16:00:25 UTCSteenbank Plt
2018 January 6th, 16:00:38 UTCSpurn Plt
2018 January 4th, 19:00:44 UTCSteenbank Plt
2017 December 20th, 16:00:34 UTCSt Petersburg Plt
2017 December 13th, 21:00:46 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 10th, 11:00:37 UTCHull
2017 December 6th, 21:00:12 UTCBornem
More Of This Ship
FAST JEF
© jens smit
FAST JEF
© jens smit
FAST JEF
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!