ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST JEF - IMO 9136101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Brady [View profile]Title:FAST JEFAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:February 09, 2010IMO:9136101Hits:389
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Stanhope Dock Goole,
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Jef
IMO:9136101
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205465000
Callsign:ONEE
Former name(s):
- Breehorn (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,066 tons
Summer DWT:3,202 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°42’16.02” N, 20°27’34.57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 87° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Baltiysk Plt
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
21:30:50 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 03:00:49 UTCSunderland Plt
2018 July 30th, 11:00:07 UTCSteenbank Plt
2018 July 18th, 21:30:50 UTCBaltiysk Plt
2018 July 16th, 17:00:45 UTCWarneminde Plt
2018 July 12th, 12:00:43 UTCSeaham Plt
2018 July 10th, 07:00:49 UTCHaven Plt
2018 July 7th, 18:00:57 UTCSteenbank Plt
2018 July 3rd, 14:00:21 UTCSpurn Plt
2018 June 28th, 06:00:01 UTCFridrikstad Plt
2018 June 27th, 01:00:41 UTCHalmstad
More Of This Ship
FAST JEF
© Andreas Hoppe
Fast Jef
© simonwp
Fast Jef
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 389 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!