ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUARROW - IMO 9128427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BLUARROWAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:June 11, 2010IMO:9128427Hits:488
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Madeira flag, built 1996, gtoss tons 7617
Vessel Identification
Name:Arrow
IMO:9128427
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255797000
Callsign:CRXN
Former name(s):
- Bluarrow (Until 2015 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,617 tons
Summer DWT:9,412 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’29.09” N, 37°46’41.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 189° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Novo
Arrival:11th Jan 2018
10:30:05 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 11th, 10:30:05 UTCNovo
2018 January 7th, 00:00:11 UTCRo Cnd
2017 December 18th, 01:00:09 UTCAlexandria
2017 December 7th, 22:30:39 UTCNovo
2017 September 26th, 22:00:21 UTCIstanbol
2017 September 9th, 11:00:42 UTCIstanbul
2017 July 19th, 20:00:24 UTCIstanbul
2017 July 16th, 15:00:36 UTCDardanell
2017 June 25th, 23:00:41 UTCNovo
2017 May 14th, 13:00:55 UTCNovo
More Of This Ship
Margaux
© Evgeniy .
Margaux
© Evgeniy .
Margaux
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!