ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YUKSEL IMAMOGLU - IMO 7702425

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:YUKSEL IMAMOGLUAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:June 11, 2010IMO:7702425Hits:621
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish flag, built 1980, gross tons 1923, ex Timur Imamoglu 1994, ex Tolga 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuksel Imamoaglu
IMO:7702425
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002160
Callsign:TCYH
Former name(s):
- Tolga (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,923 tons
Summer DWT:3,050 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YUKSEL IMAMOGLU
© Nektarios Papadakis
YUKSEL IMAMOGLU
© José A. Sánchez
YUKSEL IMAMOGLU
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!