ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST SAM - IMO 9085455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Brady [View profile]Title:FAST SAMAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:March 15, 2010IMO:9085455Hits:520
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At West Dock Goole, 13,3,10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Sam
IMO:9085455
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205477000
Callsign:ONEJ
Former name(s):
- Sprinter (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,983 tons
Summer DWT:3,204 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°40’55.13” N, 0°31’20” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 301° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Goole P/s
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
06:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 06:00:19 UTCGoole P/s
2018 April 16th, 23:00:20 UTCSzczecin (swin Pil)
2018 April 15th, 02:00:58 UTCRostock
2018 April 13th, 03:00:54 UTCFredericia
2018 April 7th, 19:00:39 UTCAntwerpen (p/s)
2018 April 1st, 02:00:02 UTCBornem
2018 March 27th, 10:00:44 UTCGoole P/s
2018 March 22nd, 09:00:00 UTCSzczecin (swin Pil)
2018 March 16th, 12:00:05 UTCVentspils
2018 March 10th, 09:00:15 UTCTonsberg (p/s)
More Of This Ship
FAST SAM
© Eddie Walker
Fast Sam
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fast Sam
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!