ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Delvaro - IMO 8943399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:DelvaroAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:June 11, 2010IMO:8943399Hits:806
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cambodia flag, built 1979, gross tons 2447, ex Omskiy 99 2009, renamed Omskiy 99 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Omskiy 99
IMO:8943399
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273430720
Callsign:UAOH
Former name(s):
- Delvaro (Until 2010 Aug)
- Omskiy 99 (Until 2009 Nov)
- Brest (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,463 tons
Summer DWT:3,108 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’1.74” N, 23°43’50.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 117° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
20:00:16 UTC
Last update:
10 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 02:00:46 UTCTekirdak
2018 July 10th, 22:00:55 UTCTekirdag
2018 April 27th, 08:00:12 UTCRostov
2018 April 23rd, 04:00:16 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 8th, 08:00:21 UTCSamsun
2017 June 30th, 09:00:07 UTCPort Said
2017 April 18th, 01:00:07 UTCNw Black Sea
2017 April 13th, 02:00:19 UTCAzov
2017 April 2nd, 02:00:56 UTCSamsun
2017 March 22nd, 12:00:49 UTCRostov-on-don
More Of This Ship
Omskiy 99
© Wil Weijsters
Omskiy 99
© Wil Weijsters
omskiy 99
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!