ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITOX - IMO 7501560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CITOXAdded:Dec 27, 2004
Captured:IMO:7501560Hits:730
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hydra
IMO:7501560
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312139000
Callsign:V3QY2
Former name(s):
- Citox (Until 1999 May)
- Cito (Until 1994)
- Edina (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:1,183 tons
Summer DWT:1,400 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°26’51.15” N, 3°35’4.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 6° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Steenbank
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
CITOX
© Nektarios Papadakis
Citox
© Michael Neidig
HYDRA
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!