ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Roubini K - IMO 9397200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Roubini KAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:August 16, 2010IMO:9397200Hits:800
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:


Istanbul : 16.08.2010

IMO number : 9397200
Name of ship : ROUBINI K
Call Sign : 9HHC9
MMSI : 256978000
Gross tonnage : 10265
DWT : 16600
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Malta
Port of Registry: VALLETTA
Owner: STRIMON NAVIGATION LTD.
Connecting District: PIRAEUS (LPR)
Vessel Identification
Name:Roubini K
IMO:9397200
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256978000
Callsign:9HHC9
Former name(s):
- Esen Em (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,299 tons
Summer DWT:16,600 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°34’48.83” N, 31°19’11.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 274° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Istambul Anchorag
Arrival:10th Jun 2021
15:00:03 UTC
Last update:
6 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Ormi
© D173457Q Brian
Ormi
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
ORMI
© Brodovi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!