ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trinity - IMO 7614965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:TrinityAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:7614965Hits:872
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Port of Registry: Phnom-Penh (Cambodja)
Call Sign: XUCQ8
Ex Name: Florenz
Built by: Bremer Vulkan AG Schiffbau u. Maschinenfabrik - Bremen, 10.1977

Odessa,03.10.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond S
IMO:7614965
Former name(s):
- Trinity (Until 2008 Oct)
- Florenz (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,996 tons
Summer DWT:15,328 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Trinity
© Gerolf Drebes
Trinity
© Gerolf Drebes
FLORENZ
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 13, 2007 04:01 (10 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this good looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Vladimir Knyaz on Oct 04, 2005 20:31 (12 years ago)
Thanks for the help. I have lost the database and consequently I can not temporarily sign a photo.Plus i badly know English, therefore seldom I answer. But I think that it temporarily.
Gerolf Drebes on Oct 04, 2005 19:46 (12 years ago)
She is still going Vladimir.
I took her at Istanbul in june 2005.
Great ship, she seems to have a rgular service to teh Black Sea.
Regards
Gerolf
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 04, 2005 14:21 (12 years ago)
Great photo Vladimir!

Port of Registry: Phnom-Penh (Cambodja)
Call Sign: XUCQ8
IMO: 7614965
Ex-names: Florenz
Built by: Bremer Vulkan AG Schiffbau u. Maschinenfabrik - Bremen in 1977/Oct.
Type: Geared Bulk Carrier
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Gianpaolo on Oct 04, 2005 13:35 (12 years ago)
Very interesting Vladimir this old type of cargo.
rgss
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!