ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Okapi - IMO 7129336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:OkapiAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:August 16, 2010IMO:7129336Hits:791
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:

Istanbul : 16.08.2010

IMO number : 7129336
Name of ship : OKAPI
Call Sign : V2OR1
MMSI : 304656000
Gross tonnage : 4255
DWT : 6348
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1972
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Port of Registry St. John's
Owner Okapi Shipping GmbH & Co. KG
Manager KG Fisser & v. Doornum GmbH & Co.
Length overall 101.48 m
Registered Length 95.05 m
Registered Breadth 16.00 m
Moulded Depth 9.23 m
Draught 7.217 m
Shipbuilder / Place ENVC - Estaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo, S.A. / Viana do Castelo
Yard Number 88
Vessel Identification
Name:Brave Knight
IMO:7129336
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450552000
Callsign:ODVW
Former name(s):
- Okapi (Until 2013 Feb 23)
- Tabla (Until 1986 May 07)
- Imela Fisser (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Boca Tabla (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Imela Fisser (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,255 tons
Summer DWT:6,348 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Beirut
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°23’15.18” N, 31°1’38.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 16° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Aly
Arrival:28th May 2018
18:00:48 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 28th, 18:00:48 UTCEg Aly
2018 May 19th, 12:00:49 UTCUa Erd
2018 April 9th, 18:00:04 UTCEg Edk
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:10 UTCUa Mpw
2018 January 23rd, 15:00:46 UTCKroman
2017 December 30th, 10:00:54 UTCSt,nicolas
2017 October 22nd, 10:45:00 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 September 18th, 08:00:22 UTCSan Nikolas
2017 August 20th, 18:00:03 UTCBurgas
2017 August 10th, 18:00:04 UTCRades
More Of This Ship
BRAVE KNIGHT
© Sushkov Oleg
BRAVE KNIGHT
© babür halulu
BRAVE KNIGHT
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!