ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Isbjorn - IMO 5164148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:kevin blair [View profile]Title:IsbjornAdded:Oct 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:5164148Hits:561
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Photo taken July 2003 at Stromstad, any guess's or a positive ID would be appreciated.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bjorn
IMO:5164148
Callsign:OJLK
Former name(s):
- Sub Sea I (Until 2011)
- Isbjorn (Until 2005 May)
- Sjoakraft (Until 2002 Dec)
- Avantus (Until 2001 Jul)
- Javeron (Until 1998 Apr)
- Isbjorn (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:152 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JAVERON
© Pieter Inpyn
BJORN
© Aleksi Lindström
BJORN
© Teppo Saarinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
sandvik40 on Jan 23, 2018 23:50 (9 months ago)
http://tugboatlars.se/Isbjornox.htm

sandvik40 on Jan 23, 2018 23:49 (9 months ago)
ships name is Isbjörn, register in Finland, Built 1958 Lodose Sweden,
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!