ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OVERSEAS SILVERMAR - IMO 9239630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oldkayaker [View profile]Title:OVERSEAS SILVERMARAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:October 25, 2010IMO:9239630Hits:641
Location:Martinez, Benicia, United States
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Overseas Silvermar
offloading oil at Port of Martinez, CA, USA
Call sign - V7HO9
DWT - 69609
Built - 2002
Flag - Majuro, Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Overseas Silvermar
IMO:9239630
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002279
Callsign:V7HO9
Former name(s):
- Silvermar (Until 2005 Jun)
- Lmz Zacvi (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:40,343 tons
Summer DWT:69,609 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°43’5.86” S, 71°48’2.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.1kts, 61° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Cl Qtv
Arrival:11th Sep 2021
21:00:28 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 08:00:11 UTCEsmeraldas,ecuador
2018 August 17th, 11:30:40 UTCLongbeach Ca Usa
2018 July 19th, 21:00:40 UTCManzanillo,mexico
2018 May 28th, 10:00:05 UTCLongbeach
2018 February 7th, 23:00:29 UTCEsmeraldas,ecuador
2018 January 27th, 23:00:58 UTCLongbeach
2018 January 25th, 04:00:19 UTCValero Tml
2018 January 23rd, 16:30:45 UTCSan Francisco Anch
2018 January 22nd, 02:30:27 UTCSan Francisco
2018 January 22nd, 02:30:20 UTCValero Tml
More Of This Ship
SEAWAYS SILVERMAR
© Tomislav Raymondi
SEAWAYS SILVERMAR
© Tomislav Raymondi
Seaways Silvermar
© Oldkayaker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!