ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SD OILPRESS - IMO 4902957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:SD OILPRESSAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:October 25, 2010IMO:4902957Hits:1,068
Location:Harwich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
TAKING IN HARWICH HARBOUR 25 OCTOBER 2010

BUILT: 1968 / APPLEDORE SHIPBUILDING
TONS: 344
FLAG: BRITISH
CALL SIGN: GXGH
OWNERS: SERCO LTD
FORMER NAME: OILPRESS '2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Culex
IMO:4902957
MMSI:518909000
Callsign:E5U2856
Former name(s):
- Sd Oilpress (Until 2011 Dec)
- Oilpress (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:344 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CULEX
© Doug Shaw
CULEX
© Doug Shaw
CULEX
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,068 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!