ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA BRITANNICA - IMO 9419175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:STENA BRITANNICAAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:October 25, 2010IMO:9419175Hits:823
Location:Harwich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
TAKING IN HARWICH HARBOUR 25 OCTOBER 2010

BUILT: 2010 / WADAN MTW, WISMAR / {Forepart} WADAN WARNOW,
ROSTOCK
TONS: 64,036
FLAG: BRITISH
CALL SIGN: 2DMO6
OWNERS: STENA RORO AB
FORMER NAME: STENA BRITANNICA III '2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Britannica
IMO:9419175
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235080274
Callsign:2DMO6
Former name(s):
- Stena Britannica Iii (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:64,039 tons
Summer DWT:11,600 tons
Length:240 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harwich
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°58’19.77” N, 4°8’0.97” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 311° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Hvh
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
16:15:42 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 19:00:19 UTCHarwich
2018 September 12th, 04:15:20 UTCGb Hrw
2018 September 11th, 16:15:56 UTCNl Hvh
2018 September 11th, 04:15:51 UTCGb Hrw
2018 September 10th, 16:15:41 UTCNl Hvh
2018 September 10th, 04:15:43 UTCGb Hrw
2018 September 9th, 17:00:27 UTCHoek Van Holland
2018 September 9th, 04:15:12 UTCGb Hrw
2018 September 8th, 16:15:15 UTCNl Hvh
2018 September 8th, 04:15:17 UTCGb Hrw
More Of This Ship
Stena Britannica
© Hannes van Rijn
STENA BRITANNICA
© Eddie Walker
STENA BRITANNICA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!