ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Santana - IMO 9237101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:SantanaAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:October 26, 2010IMO:9237101Hits:610
Location:Napier, New Zealand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Napier 26/10/2010 to load wood pellets
Vessel Identification
Name:Agia Eirini
IMO:9237101
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005075
Callsign:V7AV4
Former name(s):
- Santana (Until 2013 Apr)
- Lake Tega (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,962 tons
Summer DWT:50,271 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°15’33.23” N, 121°54’39.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 102° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Chang Jiang Kou
Arrival:7th Jun 2021
09:00:09 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 08:00:39 UTCZhou Shan
More Of This Ship
Agia Eirini
© Tomislav Raymondi
Agia Eirini
© Tomislav Raymondi
Agia Eirini
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!