ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO MARBLE - IMO 9401922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:SANKO MARBLEAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:October 02, 2010IMO:9401922Hits:2,058
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Columbia River, Columbia City, Oregon, Built 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Sozon
IMO:9401922
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229718000
Callsign:9HA3546
Former name(s):
- Sanko Marble (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,488 tons
Summer DWT:50,779 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°15’38.04” N, 23°39’26.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 191° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Sn Dkr
Arrival:22nd Nov 2018
16:00:10 UTC
Last update:
4 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 12:00:01 UTCNglos
2018 September 1st, 04:00:12 UTCCy Lca
2018 August 24th, 13:00:59 UTCGigib
2018 August 9th, 15:00:20 UTCItpma
2018 August 5th, 22:00:14 UTCItpma
2018 August 3rd, 14:30:18 UTCMtmla
2018 June 6th, 05:00:17 UTCM.di Carrara
2018 June 3rd, 22:00:17 UTCItliv
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:53 UTCPalamos
2018 April 24th, 13:00:11 UTCBr Igi
More Of This Ship
Sozon
© Pilot Frans
Sozon
© Pilot Frans
SOZON
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,058 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!