ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Santana - IMO 9237101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:SantanaAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:October 26, 2010IMO:9237101Hits:518
Location:Napier, New Zealand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Napier 26/10/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Agia Eirini
IMO:9237101
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005075
Callsign:V7AV4
Former name(s):
- Santana (Until 2013 Apr)
- Lake Tega (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,962 tons
Summer DWT:50,271 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°13’43.87” N, 123°41’53.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 196° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Tas
Arrival:22nd May 2018
06:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 month 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 22nd, 06:00:40 UTCCn Tas
2018 May 13th, 00:00:31 UTCCn Ntg
2017 December 27th, 14:00:01 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 21st, 13:00:43 UTCBilbao_spain
2017 December 10th, 02:00:04 UTCRavenna
2017 December 1st, 06:00:58 UTCMarghera
2017 October 8th, 03:00:47 UTCTuticorin
2017 May 10th, 10:30:50 UTCZhoushan China
2017 March 4th, 05:30:52 UTCSingapore_pebgb
2016 December 16th, 09:30:17 UTCJp Hib
More Of This Ship
Agia Eirini
© Tomislav Raymondi
Agia Eirini
© Tomislav Raymondi
Agia Eirini
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!