ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORRENT - IMO 9015929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Brady [View profile]Title:TORRENTAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:March 15, 2010IMO:9015929Hits:817
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
River Ouse Goole, 15,3,10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Delta
IMO:9015929
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244630231
Callsign:PCAT
Former name(s):
- Torrent (Until 2014 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:1,739 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’5.4” N, 4°34’22.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 353° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:6th Sep 2018
12:00:04 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 08:00:00 UTCWismar
2018 September 6th, 12:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:28 UTCLeith
2018 August 30th, 07:00:25 UTCBrake
2018 August 22nd, 11:00:12 UTCSheerness
2018 August 20th, 13:00:21 UTCRadicatel
2018 August 13th, 18:00:20 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 9th, 22:00:01 UTCFlixborough
2018 August 6th, 20:00:20 UTCDunkirk
2018 August 2nd, 15:00:21 UTCLandskrona
More Of This Ship
EEMS DELTA
© Claus Schaefe
EEMS DELTA
© SF-Images
EEMS DELTA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!