ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOMRIZ A - IMO 9126754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:TOMRIZ AAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:October 25, 2010IMO:9126754Hits:625
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia 25.10.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Tomriz A
IMO:9126754
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271001058
Callsign:TCRB8
Former name(s):
- Ym Union (Until 2007 Jun 27)
- Ming Union (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,120 tons
Summer DWT:19,339 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°11’33.12” N, 26°23’17.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 348° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Trgem
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
13:00:30 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 13:00:30 UTCTrgem
2018 July 20th, 10:00:04 UTCGrpir
2018 July 12th, 12:00:31 UTCMatng
2018 July 5th, 15:00:25 UTCGrpir
2018 July 2nd, 03:15:53 UTCTryar
2018 June 13th, 16:00:34 UTCMatng
2018 June 8th, 06:00:10 UTCGrpir
2018 May 28th, 10:00:26 UTCTrgem
2018 May 17th, 01:00:11 UTCMatng
2018 May 12th, 00:30:12 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
Tomriz A
© Niels Johannes
TOMRIZ A
© stara zientara
TOMRIZ A
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!