ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM MAYA - IMO 9088524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:CMA CGM MAYAAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:October 25, 2010IMO:9088524Hits:491
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
25-October-2010 Stadersand, Elbe
Vessel Identification
Name:Jan S
IMO:9088524
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304277000
Callsign:V2LA5
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Congo (Until 2013 Oct 25)
- Cma Cgm Maya (Until 2011 Mar 08)
- Calaparana (Until 2006 Jun 08)
- Jan S (Until 2004 Apr 15)
- Helene Delmas (Until 2001 Jun 20)
- Scl Zaandam (Until 2000 Nov 16)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Zaandam (Until 1999 Sep 20)
- Cmbt Africa (Until 1997 Oct 02)
- Morecambe Bay (Until 1997 Apr 30)
- Cmbt Africa (Until 1996 Apr 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,166 tons
Summer DWT:26,267 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°22’12.76” N, 55°47’54.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 35° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Jebelali
Arrival:31st Jul 2020
00:00:55 UTC
Last update:
4 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Hazel
© SBO
Hazel
© SBO
JAN S.
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!