ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW HAVLUR - IMO 9133824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Thomas [View profile]Title:BW HAVLURAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:October 25, 2010IMO:9133824Hits:822
Location:Milford Haven, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Inbound via the West Channel at Milford Haven from Mongstad for Chevron 3 Pembroke
Vessel Identification
Name:Prins Hendrik
IMO:9133824
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245011000
Callsign:PBAS
Former name(s):
- Bw Havlur (Until 2011 Apr 26)
- Agri Viking (Until 2006 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,500 tons
Summer DWT:18,699 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°43’46.8” N, 66°3’46.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 98° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Tallaboa
Arrival:2nd Aug 2017
10:00:55 UTC
Last update:
2 months 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 2nd, 10:00:55 UTCTallaboa
2017 July 18th, 02:00:15 UTCCaribbean Sea
2017 July 12th, 17:00:47 UTCMarcus Hook Achorage
2017 July 11th, 11:30:22 UTCMarcus Hook
2017 February 16th, 20:00:40 UTCCaribbean Sea
2016 November 7th, 12:00:22 UTCCaribbean Sea
2016 November 2nd, 18:30:58 UTCPoint Lisas
2016 October 18th, 01:00:33 UTCCristobal
2016 April 11th, 16:00:58 UTCFor Orders
2016 January 30th, 15:00:39 UTCTallaboa
More Of This Ship
Prins Hendrik
© Steven Collingwood
PRINS HENDRIK
© Claus Schaefe
PRINS HENDRIK
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ian Thomas on Nov 05, 2010 23:29 (6 years ago)
Sorry for the delay in replying Tomas I agree with your kind comment!!!

Ian Thomas
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Oct 26, 2010 08:55 (6 years ago)
Good old BW Havlur, with her soft shapes in the... Eh... Rear.
Nice!

Tomas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 822 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!