ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORNES - IMO 8321888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:TORNESAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:8321888Hits:466
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
And there she sails, god knows where.
Shot made by Tomas at Brevik-bridge 15/10 2010.

"Tornes"
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Tiber
IMO:8321888
Former name(s):
- Tornes (Until 2011 May)
- Taba (Until 2002)
- Tornes (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,389 tons
Summer DWT:8,721 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TORNES
© Wil Weijsters
TORNES
© Wil Weijsters
TORNES
© Ria Maat
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!