ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Portrieux - IMO 5343249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:PortrieuxAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:5343249Hits:1,296
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mar 25, 1967;
built 1956; gt: 3976; owner: Soc. Maritime Nationale, Paris; flag: FRA
Vessel Identification
Name:Aries C
IMO:5343249
Former name(s):
- Aries Carrier (Until 1982)
- Forestal I (Until 1975)
- Portrieux (Until 1972)
- Sugar Exporter (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,976 tons
Summer DWT:5,334 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUGAR EXPORTER
© Paul Wille
SUGAR EXPORTER
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,296 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!