ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tor Maas - IMO 7113040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Tor MaasAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:September 01, 1973IMO:7113040Hits:1,016
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
flag: AUT (no further details)
Vessel Identification
Name:Surya Karya
IMO:7113040
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:YCZV
Former name(s):
- Melton Viking (Until 1981)
- Ruth Graef (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:995 tons
Summer DWT:1,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RUTH GRAEF
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Neidig on Oct 29, 2010 10:43 (7 years ago)
Hi Kari,
thanks for the details of "Tor Maas".
Regards
Michael
kari jokinen on Oct 26, 2010 11:57 (7 years ago)
IDNo: 7113040 Year: 1971
Name: RUTH Keel:
Type: Cargo ship Launch Date: 8.6.71
Flag: DEU Date of completion:
Tons: 499 Link: 2407
DWT: 1150 Yard No: 170
Length overall: 64.1 Ship Design:
LPP: 58.6 Country of build: NLD
Beam: 10.1 Builder: Kramer & Booy
Material of build: Location of yard: Kootstertille
Number of
screws/Mchy/
Speed(kn): 1D-11.5
Naval or paramilitary marking :
A: 05
End:
Subsequent History:

73 TOR MAAS - 74 RUTH GRAEF - 80 MELTON VIKING - 81 SURYA KARYA
Disposal Data: (miramar)regards Kari
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!