ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kapitonas Serafinas - IMO 7832983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Kapitonas SerafinasAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:June 02, 2003IMO:7832983Hits:750
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Kapitonas Serafinas am 02.06.03 auf der Ostsee

Baujahr: 1980
Bauwerft, Nummer: Khersonskiy Sudostroitelnyy Zavod, Kherson 1710
ex-Namen: Kapitonas Stulov
Länge: 146.2m
Breite: 20.65m
Tragfähigkeit: 14550 Tonnen
Vermessung: 9965 GT
Flagge: Litauen
Heimathafen: Klaipeda
Verbleib: 06/10 Abbruch in Indien
Vessel Identification
Name:Urmix
IMO:7832983
Former name(s):
- Kapitonas Serafinas (Until 2008 Apr)
- Kapitonas Stulov (Until 1997 Jan)
- Kapitan Stulov (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,965 tons
Summer DWT:14,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kapitan Stulov
© simonwp
KAPITONAS SERAFINAS
© Patalavaca
KAPITONAS SERAFINAS
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!