ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOPALNIA SOSNOWIEC - IMO 7349883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:KOPALNIA SOSNOWIECAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:June 02, 2003IMO:7349883Hits:1,030
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Kopalnia Sosnowiec am 02.06.03 auf der Ostsee

Baujahr: 1974
Bauwerft, Nummer: Schlichting, Travemünde 1380
Länge: 145.6m
Breite: 20.6m
Tragfähigkeit: 14179 Tonnen
Vermessung: 9117 GT
Flagge, Heimathafen: Panama
Verbleib: 07/2011 Abbruch in Alang
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Eglio
IMO:7349883
Former name(s):
- Kopalnia Sosnowiec (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,117 tons
Summer DWT:14,179 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOPALNIA SOSNOWIEC
© Joerg Seyler
CAPTAIN EGLIO
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
Captain Eglio
© Aj.Hussam
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,030 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!