ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIPPON MARU - IMO 5299589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:NIPPON MARUAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:5299589Hits:1,331
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
NIPPON MARU, Sydney, 12.02.1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Athirah
IMO:5299589
Former name(s):
- Nippon Maru (Until 1991 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,702 tons
Summer DWT:3,167 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROSA DA FONSECA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
NIPPON MARU
© Ray Smith
ROSA DA FONSECA
© Hornstein
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,331 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!