ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMSBROKER - IMO 9247132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:EMSBROKERAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:October 26, 2010IMO:9247132Hits:363
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Levensau eastbound
Vessel Identification
Name:Norbris
IMO:9247132
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111921
Callsign:ZDNG5
Former name(s):
- Emsbroker (Until 2012 Oct 19)
- Alexander (Until 2006 Jan 23)
- Normed Bremen (Until 2005 Apr 20)
- Lingestroom (Until 2002 Oct 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,183 tons
Summer DWT:5,850 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°38’14.37” N, 12°40’8.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 61° (60°)
Destination:
Location:De Stl
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
11:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 11:00:16 UTCDe Stl
2017 December 13th, 04:00:19 UTCDe Wis
2017 December 10th, 04:00:01 UTCNo Eyd
2017 December 8th, 08:00:34 UTCNo Drm
2017 December 3rd, 20:00:07 UTCDe Wis
2017 November 26th, 22:00:07 UTCNo Sau
2017 November 23rd, 12:00:24 UTCPl Gdy
2017 November 20th, 23:30:40 UTCDe Wis
2017 November 16th, 08:00:32 UTCNo Dramen
2017 November 14th, 12:34:39 UTCNo Man
More Of This Ship
NORBRIS
© Moolen
EMSBROKER
© miraflores
EMSBROKER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 363 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!