ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dingxianghai - IMO 9209219

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:DingxianghaiAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:June 03, 2003IMO:9209219Hits:701
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Dingxianghai am 03.06.03 auf der Ostsee

Baujahr: 2000
Bauwerft, Nummer: COSCO, Nantong 003
ex-Namen: Sea Tulip
Länge: 176.5m
Breite: 31m
Tragfähigkeit: 47787 Tonnen
Vermessung: 27176 GT
Flagge, Heimathafen: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Dingxianghai
IMO:9209219
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355065000
Callsign:H3LM
Former name(s):
- Sea Tulip (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,176 tons
Summer DWT:47,787 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DINGXIANGHAI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Dingxianghai
© Evgeniy .
Dingxianghai
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!