ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silver Lake - IMO 9359648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Silver LakeAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:October 26, 2010IMO:9359648Hits:375
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Silver Lake, moored in the Haringhaven of IJmuiden. Name: Silver Lake / Call sign: V2PH6 / Owner: Atlantic Frost Co Ltd - Bergen/Norway / Ship manager: Silver Liner AS - Bergen/Norway / Gross tonnage: 3538 GT / Home port: St.John's / Flag: Antigua and Barbuda / Build: 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Lake
IMO:9359648
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304133000
Callsign:V2PH6
Former name(s):
- Dalfoss (Until 2009 Jun 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,538 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°17’25.93” N, 14°23’49.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 80° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Roervik
Arrival:22nd Aug 2017
00:30:20 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 2nd, 19:30:26 UTCBodo
2017 August 2nd, 10:30:40 UTCSandnessjoen
2017 August 1st, 03:00:43 UTCRorvik
2017 July 29th, 12:00:44 UTCUddevalla
2017 July 28th, 07:00:13 UTCFrederikstad
2017 July 27th, 07:00:51 UTCHundested
2017 July 25th, 09:00:33 UTCSwinoujscie
2017 July 20th, 05:30:30 UTCHaroysund
2017 July 13th, 08:40:10 UTCFinnsnes
2017 July 12th, 17:00:05 UTCSvolvaer
More Of This Ship
Silver Lake
© Saulius Eimutis
Silver Lake
© frode adolfsen
SILVER LAKE
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 375 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!