ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS LAAR - IMO 8508400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:RMS LAARAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:October 26, 2010IMO:8508400Hits:491
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RMS Laar, leaving the Middle-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to the North sea.

Name: RMS Laar / Call sign: V2OB7 / Owner: BWK RMS Laar - Duisburg/Germany / Ship manager: Rhein Maas & Seeschiffahrts - Duisburg/Germany / Gross tonnage: 1570 GT / Home port: St.John's / Flag: Antigua and Barbuda / Build: 1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Laar
IMO:8508400
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304511000
Callsign:V2OB7
Former name(s):
- Georg Luhrs (Until 2003 Apr 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,570 tons
Summer DWT:2,304 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°37’54.83” N, 0°9’30.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.9kts, 119° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Aalst
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
09:25:15 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 15th, 09:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 16th, 21:30:27 UTCNl Dor
2018 August 9th, 09:25:15 UTCAalst
2018 August 6th, 10:00:44 UTCPoole
2018 August 4th, 14:00:54 UTCAalst
2018 August 1st, 19:00:31 UTCMistley
2018 July 31st, 12:00:36 UTCAalst
2018 July 28th, 15:00:35 UTCWisbech
2018 July 24th, 14:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 23rd, 04:00:43 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
RMS LAAR
© Henk Jungerius
RMS LAAR
© Henk Jungerius
RMS LAAR
© Barry Graham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!