ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AM LARAFALE - IMO 9173226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan vanden Bos [View profile]Title:AM LARAFALEAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:October 26, 2010IMO:9173226Hits:650
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Incoming the new waterway
26-10-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Am Larafale
IMO:9173226
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248738000
Callsign:9HA2490
Former name(s):
- Ijsseldiep (Until 2010 Aug 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,454 tons
Summer DWT:4,951 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°40’53.82” N, 15°37’9.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 71° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Lvrix
Arrival:30th Jul 2021
00:20:37 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 06:00:16 UTCBartin
2018 July 24th, 06:00:53 UTCUakhe
2018 July 17th, 06:00:06 UTCTrdil
2018 July 8th, 08:00:30 UTCFrfos
2018 June 26th, 19:00:53 UTCFrmtx
2018 June 18th, 08:00:28 UTCGbliv
2018 June 12th, 04:00:47 UTCAveiro
2018 May 7th, 18:00:18 UTCFr Rco
2018 April 19th, 00:00:56 UTCPt Lis
2018 April 8th, 14:30:18 UTCFr Mtx
More Of This Ship
Kauri
© Frits Olinga
KAURI
© Ulf Kornfeld
KAURI
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!