ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HONDURAS STAR - IMO 8906975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:HONDURAS STARAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:8906975Hits:552
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Koper.

Lenght: 150 m
Buid by:STOCZNIA GDANSK SHIPBUILDING, GDANSK POLAND
Vessel Identification
Name:Honduras Star
IMO:8906975
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012748
Callsign:A8HP5
Former name(s):
- Polar Colombia (Until 2005 Sep)
- Appian (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,629 tons
Summer DWT:10,581 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POLAR COLOMBIA
© Andreas Hoppe
HONDURAS STAR
© Cees Bustraan
HONDURAS STAR
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!