ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVER LAKE - IMO 9359648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:SILVER LAKEAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:October 26, 2010IMO:9359648Hits:488
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IJMUIDEN 26/10/2010. SILVER LAKE - ST JOHN'S. FLAG: ANTIGUA & BARBUDA. BUILD: 2007. CALL SIGN: V2PH6. 3538 GT. 2532 DWT. OWNER: ATLANTIC FROST CO LTD - NORWAY. MANAGER: SILVER LINER AS - MORWAY.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Lake
IMO:9359648
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304133000
Callsign:V2PH6
Former name(s):
- Dalfoss (Until 2009 Jun 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,538 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°57’19.4” N, 4°27’36.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 359° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Unknown
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
05:29:09 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 05:29:19 UTCVelsen
2018 August 14th, 05:29:09 UTCUnknown
2018 August 5th, 08:00:23 UTCUnknown
2018 August 5th, 08:00:07 UTCMurmansk
2018 August 3rd, 15:29:19 UTCAlta
2018 August 1st, 14:00:43 UTCUnknown
2018 August 1st, 05:01:57 UTCBjugn
2018 July 31st, 18:01:14 UTCHolla
2018 July 28th, 14:00:20 UTCFredrikstad
2018 July 28th, 09:15:05 UTCHalden
More Of This Ship
Silver Lake
© Willem Oldenburg
Silver Lake
© Willem Oldenburg
Silver Lake
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!