ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DALNATI - IMO 8821761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:DALNATIAdded:Dec 27, 2004
Captured:IMO:8821761Hits:1,352
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1991 by Giessen-de Noord, Krimpen a/d Ijssel 4085gt
Type: Cargo ship/tanker
[2001 cv to chemical tanker, 4614gt/7070dw] - 91 TALNATI - 96 DALNATI - 01 NIMBUS
Vessel Identification
Name:Nimbus Spb
IMO:8821761
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273350170
Callsign:UBQI9
Former name(s):
- Nimbus (Until 2012 May)
- Dalnati (Until 2001 Jan)
- Talnati (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,614 tons
Summer DWT:7,070 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°46’34.17” N, 28°23’59.05” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 338° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Ulu
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
03:30:43 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 03:30:43 UTCRu Ulu
2018 January 15th, 15:00:30 UTCRu Led
2018 January 14th, 19:00:16 UTCRu Ulu
2018 January 13th, 14:00:19 UTCRu Vys
2018 January 6th, 06:00:09 UTCRu Ulu
2018 January 5th, 02:00:12 UTCRu Led
2017 December 27th, 13:25:06 UTCRus Ulu
2017 December 25th, 18:00:03 UTCRu Ulu
2017 December 21st, 03:00:47 UTCRu Ulu
2017 December 19th, 00:00:44 UTCRu Vys #>h
More Of This Ship
NIMBUS SPB
© Savitskiy Igor
NIMBUS SPB
© Maksim Abramov
NIMBUS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,352 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!