ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COURAGE BF790 - IMO 8957209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:COURAGE BF790Added:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:September 10, 2010IMO:8957209Hits:580
Location:Fraserburgh, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
Twin rig trawler in Fraserburgh.
Built.1999.
Length. 18.25mt.
Eng. 471hp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Courage
IMO:8957209
MMSI:232004920
Callsign:MYBL9
Former name(s):
- Rebecca (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:130 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COURAGE BF790
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
COURAGE BF790
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
COURAGE BF790
© Richard Paton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!