ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEAUMAGIC - IMO 9373266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:BEAUMAGICAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:October 26, 2010IMO:9373266Hits:538
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BEAUMAGIC on River Ems near Emden on 26.10.2010 Destination Papenburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Beaumagic
IMO:9373266
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244615000
Callsign:PHKH
Former name(s):
- Beaumajor (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,817 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°53’54.6” N, 5°19’16.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 190° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Ceuta
Arrival:25th May 2018
11:00:41 UTC
Last update:
21 minutes 31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 20:00:53 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 May 9th, 06:00:02 UTCBremen
2018 May 3rd, 01:30:42 UTCViana Do Castelo
2018 April 28th, 20:00:14 UTCPtave
2018 April 22nd, 06:00:57 UTCGbshs
2018 April 19th, 06:00:14 UTCBeanr
2018 April 19th, 06:00:04 UTCBeanr
2018 April 8th, 11:00:03 UTCEspal
2018 March 30th, 16:00:11 UTCTrdil
2018 March 24th, 06:00:00 UTCGrkrt
More Of This Ship
Beaumagic
© Tomas Ĝstberg- Jacobsen
BEAUMAGIC
© babür halulu
BEAUMAGIC
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!