ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGAS COMMANDER - IMO 9112155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:SIGAS COMMANDERAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:October 26, 2010IMO:9112155Hits:447
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
IJMUIDEN 26/10/2010. SIGAS COMMANDER - SINGAPORE. FLAG: SINGAPORE. BUILD: 1996. CALL SIGN: S6MO. 2458 GT. 2335 DWT. OWNER: SIGAS SINGAPORE PTE LTD - DENMARK. MANAGER: EITZEN GAS AS - DENMARK.
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Commander
IMO:9112155
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256792000
Callsign:9HA2927
Former name(s):
- Sigas Commander (Until 2011 Oct)
- Kilgas Commander (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,458 tons
Summer DWT:2,347 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°25’16.69” N, 4°50’20.99” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 92° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Frfos
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
16:30:14 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 16:30:14 UTCFrfos
2018 August 7th, 01:00:06 UTCMtmla
2018 June 27th, 14:30:02 UTCEs Sag
2018 June 15th, 14:30:00 UTCFrfos
2018 March 1st, 12:00:13 UTCFrfos
2018 February 13th, 11:00:31 UTCMtmla
2018 February 3rd, 10:00:50 UTCItaug
2018 January 30th, 16:00:13 UTCFrfos
2018 January 25th, 10:00:57 UTCItaug
2018 January 20th, 18:00:24 UTCFrfos
More Of This Ship
B Gas Commander
© foggy
B Gas Commander
© foggy
B Gas Commander
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!