ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEGA - IMO 7413593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:VEGAAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:October 26, 2010IMO:7413593Hits:578
Location:Papenburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flag Denmark / Marstal. Built 1975 / Sietas. Ex Nina Bres. GT 1872 tdw 2374 L 75,52 B 11,84 D 5,02 Propulsion 1 x MaK 6 MU 452 AK 971 kw / 375 rpm speed 12,5 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega
IMO:7413593
Former name(s):
- Nina Bres (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,872 tons
Summer DWT:2,374 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vega
© Frank Behrends
Vega
© Frank Behrends
VEGA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!