ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGUERITE - IMO 9106443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vitaliy [View profile]Title:MARGUERITEAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:June 02, 2010IMO:9106443Hits:553
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Year of built 1995,807 TEU Nice vsl for real seamens
Vessel Identification
Name:Nicolas A
IMO:9106443
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043704
Callsign:TCNT4
Former name(s):
- Marguerite (Until 2013 Oct 09)
- Aurora (Until 2004 Dec)
- Kent Merchant (Until 1998 Oct 02)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 1996 Nov 14)
- Aurora (Until 1995 Nov 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,633 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°46’31.88” N, 0°10’1.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 15° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
22:00:34 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 22:00:34 UTCEsvlc
2017 October 12th, 20:00:52 UTCDzorn
2017 October 6th, 16:01:42 UTCEsvlc
2017 September 5th, 12:00:15 UTCDzorn
2017 May 31st, 00:30:11 UTCEsvlc
2017 May 18th, 04:00:09 UTCOran
2017 May 15th, 16:00:32 UTCValencia
2017 April 25th, 17:30:45 UTCBarcelona
2017 April 13th, 01:01:13 UTCOran
2017 April 9th, 03:30:35 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
NICOLAS A
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NICOLAS A
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NICOLAS A
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!