ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ECL COMMANDER - IMO 9143829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:ECL COMMANDERAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:October 24, 2010IMO:9143829Hits:691
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 24-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Ecl Commander
IMO:9143829
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314292000
Callsign:8PVT
Former name(s):
- Doris (Until 2008 Oct 27)
- Apl Coronado (Until 2006 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Trinidad (Until 2006 Feb 24)
- Doris J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Trinidad (Until 2003 Sep 17)
- Doris J (Until 2000 Mar 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,850 tons
Summer DWT:4,765 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’35.4” N, 4°49’28.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 22° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Husoy
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
23:30:59 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 16:00:56 UTCRst
2018 June 2nd, 06:30:20 UTCSkutvika
2018 April 26th, 23:30:59 UTCHusoy
2018 April 25th, 07:00:17 UTCRotterdam Apm1
2018 April 25th, 05:00:26 UTCRotterdam Rwg
2018 April 24th, 23:00:12 UTCRotterdam Apm2
2018 April 24th, 08:00:09 UTCRotterdam Rst
2018 April 21st, 00:30:41 UTCIkornnes
2018 April 20th, 12:30:45 UTCAlesund
2018 April 20th, 00:00:52 UTCSkutvika
More Of This Ship
SAMSKIP COMMANDER
© jens smit
SAMSKIP COMMANDER
© jens smit
Samskip Commander
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Utku Kurulay on Oct 27, 2010 13:47 (7 years ago)
lovely shot Dave
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!