ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISA B - IMO 7718632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:José A. Sánchez [View profile]Title:ELISA BAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:7718632Hits:738
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Container vessel anchoraged at Algeciras bay.
Flag: Spain
CS: EBYU
Vessel Identification
Name:Scorpius
IMO:7718632
Former name(s):
- Elisa B (Until 2011 Jul)
- Canmar Conquest (Until 2002 Jun)
- Sea Pride (Until 1994 Jan)
- Cmb Mallet (Until 1991 Dec)
- Continent (Until 1990 Jan)
- Dart Continent (Until 1987)
- Seatrain Yorktown (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,386 tons
Summer DWT:18,643 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CANMAR CONQUEST
© Marc Piché
ELISA B
© Patalavaca
DART CONTINENT
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!