ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWANLAND - IMO 7607431

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Gowen [View profile]Title:SWANLANDAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:October 24, 2010IMO:7607431Hits:839
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Out bound for Kings Lynn
Vessel Identification
Name:Swanland
IMO:7607431
Former name(s):
- Elsborg (Until 1996 Jan)
- Artemis (Until 1994 Dec)
- Elsborg (Until 1988)
- Carebeka Ix (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,978 tons
Summer DWT:3,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SWANLAND
© bobjak
CAREBEKA IX
© Leo Johannes
SWANLAND
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rob on Nov 27, 2011 10:07 (5 years ago)
uhm, it sank.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!