ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ranafjord - IMO 7431662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:RanafjordAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:7431662Hits:905
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Got to DIG a Sietas-vessel, and postpone all other stuff to get a decent shot of one. Here we have Varangerfjord, inbound for Skien Norway, 26/10 2010.
Shot made at Brevik-bridge by Tomas

"Varangerfjord"
Vessel Identification
Name:Nikolaos K
IMO:7431662
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239793800
Callsign:SVA5369
Former name(s):
- Ranafjord (Until 2013 Oct)
- Varangerfjord (Until 2010 Oct)
- Varanger (Until 2009 Apr)
- Ranafjord (Until 2007 Jan)
- Hilros (Until 1993 Jan)
- Ume (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,656 tons
Summer DWT:2,640 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°56’26” N, 24°29’9.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Kavala
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
06:30:43 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 23:30:41 UTCElefsina
2018 September 5th, 03:30:28 UTCAchladi
2018 September 2nd, 13:30:21 UTCPorto Lagos
2018 July 15th, 15:30:16 UTCElefsina
2018 July 14th, 01:30:17 UTCKavala
2018 July 12th, 09:30:44 UTCThessaloniki
2018 July 6th, 14:30:32 UTCElefsina
2018 July 3rd, 07:30:27 UTCKavala
2018 June 30th, 14:30:39 UTCThessaloniki
2018 June 26th, 14:30:39 UTCElefsina
More Of This Ship
NIKOLAOS K
© xristosz50
NIKOLAOS K
© xristosz50
NIKOLAOS K
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Utku Kurulay on Oct 27, 2010 14:46 (8 years ago)
nice reflection
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 905 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!