ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARNEBORG - IMO 9142564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:MARNEBORGAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:October 26, 2010IMO:9142564Hits:397
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
26-10-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Arne
IMO:9142564
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305681000
Callsign:V2FI2
Former name(s):
- Marneborg (Until 2012 Jun)
- Normed Istanbul (Until 2006 Feb)
- Marneborg (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°38’41.97” N, 19°6’42.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 12° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Fi Kem
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
21:00:09 UTC
Last update:
4 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 08:00:47 UTCFi Ktk
2018 August 12th, 21:00:09 UTCFi Kem
2018 August 9th, 18:00:35 UTCFi Ktk
2018 July 30th, 12:00:10 UTCEs Agp
2018 July 25th, 00:00:57 UTCFr Coz
2018 July 21st, 17:00:10 UTCIt Nap
2018 July 18th, 18:00:32 UTCIt Goa
2018 July 18th, 06:45:26 UTCIt Svn
2018 July 4th, 21:30:49 UTCFi Ktk
2018 June 21st, 20:00:07 UTCFi Kem
More Of This Ship
ARNE
© Ulf Kornfeld
ARNE
© stara zientara
Arne
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!